paw
paw
paw
paw
paw
paw
"The strength of the Wolf is the Pack
and the strength of the Pack is the Wolf "
  logo
   
 
h
   

2009
Season
One Team
One Journey
Faithfulness
Success

2009 Award Winners

Alpha Dog Award - Jake Criner

Wolf Award - Scott Sutherland

Team Captains - Shay Smitwick-Hann, Connor Fuller, Jake Criner

Offensive Player of the Year - Shay Smithwick-Hann

Defensive Player of the Year - Garrett Conners

Special Teams Player of the Year - Stormy Day

Offensive Service Player of the Year - Tyson Hubbard

Defensive Service Player of the Year - Dillon Matteson

Coaches Defensive Award - Connor Fuller

Coaches Offensive Award - Taylor Hart and Wiley Fusaro

Most Improved Offensive Player - Matt Russell

Most Improved Defensive Player - Justin Schenck

Weight Room MVP - Dan Gilbert and Alec Tuman

Commitment Awards:
100% Perfect Practice Participation and Attendance

17 Seniors:Freddie Blodnick, Eric Brinton, Garrett Conners, Josh Criner, Jake Criner, Connor Fuller, Wiley Fusaro, Dan Gilbert, Taylor Hart, Kyle Montini, Logan Quay, Todd Roush, Justin Schenck, Shay Smithwick-Hann, Alec Tuman, George Werk, Travis Woodland
6 Juniors:Boyce Ballard, JT Buckley, Stormy Day, Taylor Heavirland, Joel Horn, Quintyn Menegazzi
7 Sophomores:Lane Armstrong, Zach Barber, Karl Hellwig, Tyson Hubbard, Travis Komenda, Zach Konen, Mack Sutherland
19 Freshmen: Jackson Barber, Landon Carlson, Adam Cebulla, Richard Chavez, James Cutler, Dawson Day, Chase Eisenzimer, Ryan Florman, Hunter Garbacz, Ryan Heavirland, Taylor Hulslander, Nick Iavicoli, Devin Jeffries, Wesley Johnson, Layne Matkovich, Aaron Mitchell, Brayden Nicholson, Zane Perryman, Ryan Schmauch

100% Practice Attendance
2 Seniors: BJ Corpron, Matt Russell
5 Juniors: Bryan Chery, Brandon Doty, Colter Hanson, Jake Konen, Jake Leininger
1 Sophomore: Jackson Thiebes

>85% The Pack Off-Season Weight Room Attendance
2 Sophomores: Shane St Onge, Marty Vollmer
1 Freshman: Aaron Mitchell

>90% The Pack Summer Weight Room Attendance
6 Seniors: Freddie Blodnick, BJ Corpron, Jake Criner, Connor Fuller, Scott Sutherland, Alec Tuman
2 Juniors: Brennan Berquist, Joel Horn
3 Sophomores: Tyson Hubbard, Shane St Onge, Mack Sutherland
3 Freshmen: Derrick Criner, Aaron Mitchell, Tanner Salmonsen